Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 8AM - 5PM
Weekend: 10AM - 5PM

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Three Green Digital (Pty) Ltd (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who visit our website at threegreendigital.co.za (“Website”). This privacy policy (“Policy”) outlines our practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information we receive from visitors to our Website. By using our Website, you agree to the terms of this Policy.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information from visitors to our Website in a variety of ways, including when you:

  • Contact us via email or through our contact form;
  • Sign up for our newsletter;
  • Use our Website;
  • Provide us with feedback; or
  • Otherwise interact with us.

The personal information we may collect includes your name, email address, phone number, and any other information you voluntarily provide to us.

Use of Personal Information

We use the personal information we collect to:

  • Respond to your inquiries or requests;
  • Provide you with information about our products and services;
  • Improve our Website;
  • Send you newsletters or other marketing materials if you have given us your consent to do so; and
  • Comply with applicable laws and regulations, including the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPIA”).

We may also use non-personal information, such as your IP address or browser type, to analyze trends, administer our Website, and gather demographic information for aggregate use.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not sell, rent, or disclose your personal information to third parties, except as follows:

  • To our service providers who assist us in operating our Website or conducting our business, as long as those service providers agree to keep your personal information confidential;
  • To comply with a legal obligation, such as a court order or subpoena;
  • To enforce our website policies or protect our rights or safety or those of others; or
  • In connection with a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, in which case personal information held by us may be transferred to the acquiring company.

Cookies

We may use cookies to improve your experience on our Website. Cookies are small data files that are placed on your device when you visit our Website. They allow us to recognize your browser and remember your preferences. You can choose to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser settings. If you choose to decline cookies, some parts of our Website may not function properly.

Security

We take reasonable measures to protect the personal information we collect from unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites that are not owned or operated by us. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of those websites and encourage you to review their privacy policies before providing any personal information.

Children’s Privacy

Our Website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, do not provide us with personal information.

Changes to this Policy

We reserve the right to update or modify this Policy at any time. If we make any material changes to this Policy, we will notify you by email or by posting a notice on our Website. Your continued use of our Website after we make changes to this Policy constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Policy or our privacy practices, please contact us at info@threegreendigital.co.za.